chief executive & the executive team

 

Click on the photos below to read staff profiles...

 

 Rebecca Meredith

 

Rebecca Meredith

Chief Executive Officer

 Sarah Heesom

 

Sarah Heesom

Director, Transform Teaching School Alliance

 Steve Cox

 

Steve Cox (ACA)

Chief Finance Officer

 Jill-Wilkinson

 

Jill Wilkinson

Project Director

 

 

 

HEADTEACHERS 

 

Giles Civil

 

Giles Civil

Highbank Primary & Nursery School

 

Karen Coker

 

Karen Coker

Robert Shaw Primary & Nursery School

  

Shaun Farrington

 

Shaun Farrington

Burford Primary School

 

Daniel Farthing

 

Daniel Farthing

Bulwell St Mary's C of E Primary School

 

Jon Fordham

 

Jon Fordham

Allenton Community Primary School

 

Anna Grant-Thomas

 

Anna Grant-Thomas

Breadsall Hill Top Primary School

 

Kelly Lee

 

Kelly Lee

Sneinton St Stephen's C of E Primary School

 

 

Scott Mason

 

Scott Mason

Rosslyn Park Primary & Nursery School

Lee Noble

 

Lee Noble

Whitegate Primary & Nursery School

 

Sharon OConnor

 

Sharon O'Connor

Edale Rise Primary & Nursery School

Claire Paparozzi

 

Claire Paparozzi

William Booth Primary & Nursery School

Heather Tarrant

 

Heather Tarrant

Brocklewood Primary School

 

 profiles

 

Jenny Marshall

South Wilford Endowed CofE Primary School

 

 

Andrew-Sharp

 

Andrew Sharp

Pear Tree Junior School

 

 

School IMPROVEMENT TEAM

 

Fiona Moore

 

Fiona Moore

Talent & Development Coach

Karen Slack2

 

Karen Slack

School Improvement Advisor

 Trish-Wilson 

Trish Wilson

Lead Support Staff Associate

 

profiles

 

Phil Herd

Lead Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc North

 

Dr. Marc North

Associate Headteacher

 

Steve Stafford

Steve Stafford

Senior Associate

 

Claire Stafford

 

Claire Stafford

Associate Headteacher

 

TanyaWhiteNew

Tanya White

Teaching and Learning Lead Practitioner


 

Rachel Meli

 

Rachel Meli

Teaching and Learning Associate

 

Adele Thackeray

 

Adele Thackeray

Teaching and Learning Associate

 

Lisa Vann

 

Lisa Vann

Teaching and Learning Associate

 

profiles

 

Mark Lower

Lead Practitioner

 

 

 

 

GOVERNANCE TEAM

 Jill-Wilkinson

 

Jill Wilkinson

Project Director

 

 

SheilaLaithwaiteNew

 

Sheila Laithwaite

Trust Clerk

 

 

 

 

OPERATIONAL TEAM

 Sadie Barker

 

Sadie Barker

Marketing & Communications Assistant

 Kim Blount

 

Kim Blount

Trust Staff Support



Warren Porter

Warren Porter

Management Accountant

 

Katie Felstead

 

Katie Felstead

Project Manager

 RichardMarshall

 

Richard Marshall

Trust Financial Accountant

 

profiles

 

Sarah Doig

PA to CEO

 

 

Jayne Limb

 

Jayne Limb

Project Co-ordinator

 

Alex-Field

  

Alex Field

Trust Finance Officer

 

 

MaryShishefarNew

  

Mary Shishefar

Programme Manager

  

Rachel-Hannon

  

Rachel Hannon

HR Consultant

 

NicoleFoulkesNewNewImage

  

Nicole Foulkes

HR Assistant

 

Claire Smith

Claire Smith

Transform Head Office Facility Manager 

& Trust Designated Safegaurd Lead

 

 

Contact Info

Please do not hesitate to get in touch if you have any queries or concerns...